Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr N Bruen - Head Teacher (designated child protection officer)

                    

Mrs R Dulieu - Deputy Head (designated child protection officer)

 

Mrs V Khushalbhai - Assistant Head & SENCO (designated child protection officer)

                              

Miss R Fanneran - Assistant Head & Year 4 teacher, maths coordinator

 

Mrs W Hill - Assistant Head Foundation Stage phase leader and Foundation Teacher

 

Mrs N Bruce -Foundation Stage c/o Phase Leader and Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs E Harrison - Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs S Maclachlan - Foundation Teacher

 

Mrs P Hicks - Foundation Teacher

 

Mrs K Little - Foundation Teacher

 

Mrs J Naylor - Foundation Teacher

 

Mrs E Gardner - Key stage 1 Phase Leader and year 1 teacher

 

Mrs L Gandhi - Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs J Lawrence - Year 1 Teacher

             

Mr H Gawera - Key stage 1 Assistant Phase leader and year 2 teacher

 

Mrs K Johal - Year 2 Teacher

 

Mrs M Mistry - Year 2 Teacher

 

Mrs G Lewis - Lower Key stage 2 Assistant Phase Leader and year 3 teacher

 

Miss Khalifa - Year 3 Teacher

 

Miss N Vader - Year 3 Teacher

 

Mrs Hoonjan - Year 4 Teacher

 

Mr A Freeman - Year 4 Teacher

 

Mrs S Porritt - Upper Key stage 2 Assistant Phase leader, Lead practitioner for English and year 5 teacher

                      

Miss N Dasgupta - Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss J Rees - Year 5 Teacher

 

Mr N Lowe - Upper Key stage 2 Phase leader and year 6 teacher

                   

Miss N Desai - Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs H Bhamra - Year 6 Teacher

 

Mr D Clifford - Music Teacher

 

Mrs A Wilkes - PPA Cover Teacher

 

Mr P Wrigglesworth - Intervention Teacher

 

Mr P Hodges - ICT Technician

 

Mr C Champanery - EMAG Co-ordinater

 

Mrs D Patel - EMAG Teaching Assistant

 

Miss N Brandon - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss R Sumra - Teaching Assistant

 

Ms L Joseph - Learning & behaviour Support Mentor

 

Mrs R Aswat - HLTA

 

Mrs J Ellson - HLTA

 

Mrs N Tranter - HLTA

 

Mrs B Yasar - HLTA

 

Mrs B Raia -HLTA

 

Mrs N Myles - HLTA

 

Mrs H Carrim - HLTA

 

Mrs D Myles - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs E Francis - Teaching Asstistant

 

Mrs S Badeer -Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Sudera - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss J Kukadia - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Tatler - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Isap - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs H Grace - Teaching Assistant

 

Mr M Howell - Business Manager

 

Mrs T Lowth - Administration Officer

 

Mrs S Lad - Administration Officer

 

Miss K Baker - Administration Officer

 

Mrs A Mururajani - Administration Officer

 

Mrs B Patel - Bursar

 

Mr K Maher - Premises Officer

 

Mr S Walton - Premises Officer